An Overview of Chapter 13 Bankruptcy
Eligibility for Chapter 13 Bankruptcy
Repayment Plans
Benefits and Drawbacks of Chapter 13
How Padgett & Robertson Can Help with Your Bankruptcy Filing
Explore Your Legal Options and Contact Us Now
Useful Links
Contact Us
4317 Downtowner Loop N.
Mobile, AL 36609
Toll Free: (800) 303-1416
Phone: (251) 342-0264
Email
Follow Us
Review
Alabama State Bar Association Regulations require the following: “No representation is made that the quality of the legal services to be performed is greater than the quality of legal services performed by other lawyers.” 11 U.S.C. 528 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code requires the following: “We are a debt relief agency. We help people file for bankruptcy relief under the Bankruptcy Code.”